Azeco Cosmeceuticals

About Azco99

Azco99: Top grade azelaic acid for cosmeceutical applications.

Azco99 stands for:

• High purity 99%

• European origin

• Vegan

• Reliable deliveries

• Technical support and customer service

The starting material for the production of Azco99 is high oleic sunflower oil. 

General Characteristics

Azco99 is a free flowing micronized powder for cosmetic application.

Appearance white to slight yellow crystal powder.
Chemical description 1,7-heptanedicarboxylic acid.
Cas no. 123-99-9
EINECS-no. 204-669-1
Origin 100% vegetable 
Origin INCI name Azelaic acid.
Azelaic acid  GLC min.99,0 %
Acid value (mgKOH/g) 585 - 610
Water & Impurities max 0.5 %
Melting point 103-110 °C

Packing options:

  • Packing drum of 10 kg net, with PE-inliner bag.
  • Packing drum of 1 kg net, with PE-inliner bag.

Shelf life minimum 4 years when stored properly.

MaterialHDPEHDPE                
Content3.6 L34 L                
Net weight1 KG10 KG                
Height171 mm449 mm                
Diameter136 mm295 mm                

                                                                                                       

We happily share our knowledge with you

Visit our library for a unique selection of azelaic acid data. It consists of reports on azelaic acid, its use, effectiveness and general characteristics.
In addition, you will also find information about products, sales, delivery data and technical reports.

For research and formulation purposes we are pleased to sample companies in the cosmeceutical industry. Request a free sample to test the efficacy of Azco99 yourself. 

Support

Extended information and documentation

Packaging

In drum of 1KG and 10KG

Delivery

DAP / CIP airport in compliance with GDP